Honorary Committee

Pascal AMOYEL
Michel BENHAÏEM
Michel BEROFF
Brigitte BOUTHINON-DUMAS
Laurent CABASSO
Philippe CASSARD
Bertrand CHAMAYOU
Jean-Philippe COLLARD
Claire DESERT
Akiko EBI
Jean-François HEISSIER
Christian IVALDI
Marie-Josèphe JUDE
Dominique MERLET
Karoly MOCSARI
Jean-Frédéric NEUBURGER
Abdel RAHMAN EL BACHA
Bruno RIGUTTO
Jacques ROUVIER
Jean-Paul SEVILLA
Chantal STIGLIANI
Emmanuel STROSSER
Vadim TCHIJIK
Cédric TIBERGHIEN

Jury (previous competitions)

France : Pascal AMOYEL, Jean-Luc ANDRE, Florence ARAMBURU, Jacqueline BENSIMHON, William BENSIMHON, Anne BERTIN-HUGAULT, Anne BILLANT, Paul BLACHER, Jacqueline BOURGES-MAUNOURY, Brigitte BOUTHINON-DUMAS, Catherine BRILLI, Laurent CABASSO, †France CLIDAT, Vincent COQ, Geoffroy COUTEAU, Célimène DAUDET, Gaspard DEHAENE, Claire DESERT, Pascal ESCANDE, Laurence GARCIN, Olivier GARDON, Anne-Lise GASTALDI, Jérôme GRANJON, Valérie HALUCK, Cécile HUGONNARD-ROCHE, Thierry HUILLET, Christian IVALDI, Emmanuelle JEANNENEZ, Marie-Josèphe JUDE, François KERDONCUFF, Julien KURTZ, Isabelle LAFITTE, Nathalie LANOË, Philippe LARGUEZE, Pascal MANTIN, Victoria MELKI, Dominique MERLET, Emmanuelle MORIAT, Isabelle OEHMICHEN, Gérard PARMENTIER, Denis PASCAL, Florence PAVIE, Isabelle PONCET, Anne QUEFFELEC, Juliette REGNAULT, Bruno RIGUTTO, Pascal ROGÉ, David SAUDUBRAY, Guillaume SIGIER, Nicole SIMON-LAROCHE, Marie-Paule SIRUGUET, Nicolas STAVY, Chantal STIGLIANI, Emmanuelle SWIERCZ, Eric VIDONNE, Alain VILLARD et Simon ZAOUI.

France/Spain: Jean-Paul SEVILLA
Bulgaria: Lilia BOYADIEVA
Canada: Suzanne FOURNIER
England: John BYRNE, Ronan O’HORA
Germany: Konstanze EICKHORST, Christian ERBSLOH, Robert LEONARDY
Greece: Chara IACOVIDOU, Karolos ZOUGANELIS
Hungary: André GOROG, Irène POLYA, Gabriella TORMA, Karoly MOCSARI
Iceland: Edda ERLENSDOTTIR
Italy: Alvise SINIVIA, Fernando ROSSANO, Fabrizio RUSPOLI
Japan: Kanae ENDO, Haruhi HATA, Megumi DOÏ
Lebanon: Billy EIDI
Lithuania: Muza RUBACKYTE
Pologne: Elza KOLODIN, Marian RYBICKI, Frédéric VAYSSE-KNITTER
Ukraine: Natacha KUDRITSKAYA
USA: Elizabeth ASKREN, Jay GOTTLIEB
Rumania: Dana CIOCARLIE, Tamas VESMAS
Russia: Ludmila BERLINSKAIA, Elena ROZANOVA, Rena SHERESHEVSKAYA, Xenia MALIAREVITCH
South Korea: Kun-Woo PAIK
Sweden: Daniel PROPPER

The pianist Anne Queffélec © Kourtney Roy

Honorary president

Anne Queffélec

Honoray President
(…) This is more than just a “competitive” event. The Competition
presents a rare educational and artistic opportunity of great value.
Young musicians, participating across a breadth of levels rarely seen
in competitions, from “Beginner” to “Concert Pianist”, have the opportunity to perform, to be artistically engaged.(…).